halob2
Continuing on with this weeks Halo theme, we take a look at the many reasons why people love Halo. And surprisingly, most, but not all, are soft-core porn related.

1. Chicks dig Halo

It’s True. Ask any woman what gets her chair moist and the chances are she’ll say ‘Master Chief’, right after smacking you in the face.
Take this woman for instance, who enjoys Halo so much shes willing to dress up in full SPARTAN armour, and then take it off again.

Just think, next time you teabag someone, it could be her
Just think, next time you teabag someone, it could be her
This Chick completely digs Halo
This Chick completely digs Halo

Much like a Rodney Dangerfield movie, where all it takes is someone opening a bottle of Champagne and next thing you know, a big college blowout party is happening all around you, everytime¬† i put the Halo 3 dvd in my xbox, women just start taking their clothes off. I’m literally not even lying about this.

This is pretty much what happens in my living room every time i load up Halo 3
This is pretty much what happens in my living room every time i load up Halo 3

2. You can use forge to make your own porn

dgn_halo_3_anime_porn_02

dgn_halo_3_anime_porn_03

This shit is SO HOT
This shit is SO HOT

Well it may not be entirely fap-worthy, but it just goes to show: If video game geks put their collective heads together for the cause of good and not mild tittilation, they could cure aids, world hunger, lift us out of the recession, and get American Idol off TV.

3. Halo cosplay (or people dressing up like Halo characters)

Halo cosplay ranges anywhere from:

NNNUUUUNGGGH HOLY SHIT THATS GOOD

cortana2Cortana_02Cortana_04

halocosplay

to:

A FOR EFFORT

elitecos

to:

HAHAHA IS THAT A MAN DRESSED AS CORTANA?

Cortana_cosplay_3___Halo_3_by_Sailor_Destiny

to:

SO BAD ITS LITERALLY THE BEST THING IVE EVER SEEN

badhalocosplay

4. Halo Lego

What happens you mix the best game on xbox with the best toy in the world? Pure fucking awesome happens.

2410874563_1fa0fb134b_o

ITS GOT A FUCKING LEGO HUNTER!!!
ITS GOT A FUCKING LEGO HUNTER!!!

halo-lego

5. People doing the most retarded shit ever related to Halo

halo3-tattoo

Yeah buddy, try explaining this one to all the grandchildren you won’t be having.

DonWan03

That’s certainly something you wont be regretting every time you look in the mirror.

nsr7-tattoos-by-gavin

Ummm…yeah. But hey if desecrating a portion of your body in the name of Halo isnt enough for you, how about ruining the most important day of your life?

halo-wedding

Yes, thats Master Chief presiding over a wedding.

haloweddingAnd if ruining the wedding isnt enough, how about some god awful Halo artwork as a wedding present? Cheers buddy, you couldve just gotten us a fucking blender…

Advertisements